UIL Track & Field State Meet results

News
Generic Track & Field 4_1557792647640.jpg.jpg

Over the weekend, hundreds from athletes descended upon Austin for the annual UIL Track & Field State Meet

Here’s a list of athletes from the Basin who participated at the event:

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

6A Girl’s

1st: Paige Low, Midland Lee junior (Shot Put)

1st: Paige Low, Midland Lee junior (Discus)

6A Boy’s

9th: Rory Maguire, Midland Lee junior (pole vault)

4A Girl’s

3rd: Macy Watts, Monahans sophomore (pole vault)

5th: Kailey Martinez, Greenwood senior (high jump)

6th: Maci Irons, Greenwood sophomore (shot put)

4A Boy’s

1st: Jacob Mechler, Andrews senior (discus)

2nd: Paxton Hair, Andrews junior (dscus)

3rd: Trey Cross, Greenwood sophomore (long jump)

6th: Peyton Adams, Monahans junior (high jump)

6th: Andrews relay (4x400m)

7th: Jonathan Ramirez, Andrews junior (400m)

9th: Trey Cross, Greenwood sophomore (triple jump)

3A Girl’s

2nd: Daniela Valenzuela, Presidio junior (triple jump)

2nd: Jayslynn Reyes, Reagan County senior (200m)

3rd: Daniela Valenzuela, Presidio junior (long jump)

3rd: Jayslynn Reyes, Reagan County senior (100m)

4th: Presidio relay (4x400m)

3A Boy’s

8th: Devan Sampson, Stanton junior (110m hurdles)

2A Girl’s

3rd: Colbi Maurer, Iraan senior (pole vault)

3rd: Emily Garcia, Forsan senior (200m)

7th: Jonnah Smith, Wink junior (800m)

2A Boy’s

3rd: Wade Halterman, Wink senior (110m hurdles)

1A Girl’s

2nd: Landry Morrow, Sands freshman (300m hurdles)

3rd: Jordan Driver, Garden City sophomore (100m hurdles)

4th: Grady relay (4x200m)

4th: Sands relay (4x400m)

5th: Mattie Brumbelow, Borden County junior (100m hurdles)

6th: Rayme Jones, Borden County senior(400m)

6th: Garden City relay (4x400m)

7th: Rayme Jones, Borden County senior (shot put)

7th: Salma Mondragon, Balmorhea freshman (100m)

7th: Borden County relay (4x100m)

1A Boy’s

1st: Calen Fouts, Rankin senior (pole vault)

1st: Buena Vista relay (4x400m)

2nd: Garden City relay (4x100m)

2nd: Garden CIty relay (4x200m)

4th: Bryam Caballero, Buena Vista senior (800m)

5th: Riley Webb, Sands sophomore (800m)

5th: Hunter McMillan, Garden City junior (pole vault)

5th: Garden City relay (4x400m)

7th: Armando Alegria, Garden City senior (200m)

7th: Zane Allen, Borden County senior (shot put)

9th: Titan Quigg, Rankin junior (110m hurdles)

TEAM RESULTS

6A Girl’s

T7th: Midland Lee

4A Girl’s

27th: Monahans

T38th: Greenwood

4A Boy’s

9th: Andrews

T35tth: Fort Stockton

T35th: Greenwood

T51st: Monahans

3A Girl’s

T9th: Presidio

T12th: Reagan County

2A Girl’s

T29th: Forsan

T29th: Iraan

2A Boy’s

T29th: Wink

1A Girl’s

T13th: Sands

T22nd: Garden City

T22nd: Grady

T43rd: Borden County

1A Boy’s

2nd: Garden City

T5th: Buena Vista

T19th: Rankin

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss